Linda Abernathy
Paraprofessional
MGS
605-685-6300
Gary Alexander
ELA
Middle School
605-685-6300
Kyla Alexander
Pre-School
MGS
605-685-6300
Stacy Allen
SPED Director
High School
605-685-6330
Melissa Barkley
5th Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Michael Barnaud
ELA
High School
605-685-6330
Anita Becker
Para-Professional
High School
605-685-6330
Harlen Bettelyoun
Custodian
MGS
605-685-6300
Holly Blaine
Para-Professional
MGS
605-685-6300
Jill Bolzer
Music/Band
High School
605-685-6330
Rosemary Buchmann
Art/Spanish
High School
605-685-6330
Mark Buchmann
4th Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Jason Buckles
Shop
High School
605-685-6330
Melissa Byrne
1st Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Kim Claussen
JAG Specialist
High School
605-685-6330
Karen Coyle
Business Manager
District Office
605-685-6112
Katie Dibbern
2nd Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Ken Donovan
Director of Construction/Maint
Bus Barn
605-685-6109
Josie Drobny
Student Success Coordinatoor
High School
605-685-6300
Cally Drobny
Registrar
High School
605-685-6330
Tara Fanning
SPED
MGS
605-685-6300
Katrina Fish
SLPA
MGS
605-685-6300
Tracey Fisher
Library Paraprofessional
District
605-685-6556
Alvin Frost
Transportation
Jeanene Fuchs
Social Studies
Middle School
605-685-6330
Samantha Geiman
3rd Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Donald Gibson
Custodian
High School
605-685-6330
Karen Goetzinger
Counselor
MGS
605-685-6300
Amanda Geyer
Student Success Coordinator
MGS
605-685-6300
Amanda Grover
Food Service
MGS
605-685-6300
Stacy Halverson
Superintendent
District Office
605-685-6112
Donna Rae Harris
1st Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Janelle Haynes
Technology Support
MGS
605-685-6300
Beverly Heath
Library Paraprofessional
District
605-685-6556
Marie Huether
Nurse
MGS
605-685-6300
Jessica Jager
Secretary
High School
605-685-6330
Lonna Johnson
Math
High School
605-685-6300
Julie Kaltenbach
Math
Middle School
605-685-6330
Ashley Kasner
Intervention
MGS
605-685-6300
Rebecca Keegan
Transitional Kindergarten
MGS
605-685-6300
Cindy Knecht
Academy
High School
605-685-6330
Amie Kuxhaus
Elementary Principal
MGS
605-685-6330
Carrie Larson
ELA
High School
605-685-6330
Terry Laverack
5th Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Carmen Livermont
SLPA
MGS
605-685-6300
Geri Livermont
Custodian
MGS
6056856300
Kathryn Lutter
Kindergarten
MGS
605-685-6300
Sadia Risse
ELA/History
Middle School
605-685-6330
Donna McKay
MS/HS Counselor/FFA
High School
605-685-6330
Cindy McMillin
Food Service Manager
MGS
605-685-6300
Cora Milledge
Science
High School
605-685-6330
Patricia Miller
SPED
Middle School
605-685-6330
Cecilia Moffitt
Secretary
MGS
605-685-6300
Anthony Muilenburg
Health/PE
High School
605-685-6330
Clinton Neville
Health/PE
MGS
605-685-6300
Miranda Neville
3rd Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Kristine Novak
Custodian
High School
Scott Perkins
Custodian
District
Jon Pierson
Middle School Principal/AD
Middle School
605-685-6330
Sunny Pierson
SPED
High School
605-685-6330
Marlene Ponzio-Janis
SPED
MGS
605-685-6300
Tyra Quinn
Custodian
Middle School
605-685-6330
Lisa Rayhill
Para-Professional
MGS
605-685-6300
Angela Rayhill
Transportation
Belinda Ready
Federal Programs Director
MGS
605-685-6343
Nick Redden
Secondary Principal
High School
605-685-6330
Bonnie Risse
SPED
MGS
605-685-6300
Carol Risse
4th Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Jolene Robinson
Business Manager
District Office
605-685-6112
Alyssa Rous
Technology
MGS
605-685-6300
Abbie Saxton
Health/PE
Middle School
605-685-6330
Wynn Saxton
Transportation
Jackie Johnson
Kindergarten
MGS
605-685-6300
Jamie Schomp
4th Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Sue Sell
Para-Professional
MGS
605-685-6300
Mary Kay Sell
Transportation
Shelly Siscoe
Para-Professional
MGS
605-685-6300
Linnae Slattery
Technology Support
High School
605-685-6330
Lexi Smith
AG/FFA
High School
605-685-6330
Mandi Smokov
Social Science
High School
605-685-6330
Donna Smokov
Library Paraprofessional
MGS
605-685-6300
Joyce Strain
Intervention
MGS
605-685-6300
Kolette Struble
MGS Music
MGS
605-685-6300
Tabitha Tetrault
2nd Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Bob Toczek
Director of Transp/Plan Oper
Bus Barn
605-685-6109
Lura Usselman
Speech Therapist
MGS
605-685-6300
Kim Vandermay
Para-Professional
MGS
605-685-6300
Duke Waln
Math
High School
605-685-6330
Laney Waln
Science
Middle School
605-685-6330
Gail Winter
2nd Grade
MGS
605-685-6300
Juanita Zaragosa
Food Service
MGS
605-685-6300
Jennifer Zickrick
Career Counselor
High School
605-685-6330